Personal Information
Thank you for visiting the Lentz website. While using our website, Lentz will not collect any personal information about you unless you choose to provide that information to us. If you choose to provide personal information, it will be used for purposes of informing you about our products and services, and responding to your questions or inquiries. We may collect personal information in a variety of ways, including when you register on our website, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or survey, or voluntarily provide any other personal information to us. Personal information may include your name/business name, mailing address, email address, phone number, gender, birthdate or other information about you. We may also collect personal or additional information about you from other sources, including public databases, market research data and data aggregators. We may combine this information with the personal information we collect from you to customize and improve our services to you.
We do not rent, sell or trade your personal information to third-party marketers for commercial purposes. However, we may share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. For example, we may share information with vendors who operate our website or who publish our promotional offers, product literature or newsletters. You can opt out of receiving our promotional offers or emails at any time by following the opt-out link in email or by contacting us below.

Non-Personal Information

For all website users, Lentz collects some non-personal technical information in order to continually improve our site and your experience. Lentz uses this data to automatically track how visitors interact with the website. Aggregate data is used to help Lentz improve our user interface and diversify our content offerings in order to meet the needs of our customers, track activity, and improve the effectiveness of our site. This information does not identify users personally and consists only of technical information.
We may use cookies, and other similar technologies to capture this information. A “cookie” is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer or device. Among other things, cookies allow us to improve the effectiveness of our website as well as to further customize and enhance your user experience when you return to the website. You may set your browser to disable cookies. If you do so, you may not be able to fully experience certain interactive features of our website.
We also may use third party analytics companies, such as Google Analytics, to analyze the usage of our website. These analytics tools use cookies and other tracking mechanisms to collect data about how visitors use our website and then provide us with aggregate data on such usage, which helps us improve the performance of our website. Please review Google’s privacy policy (http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy) to learn more about the privacy of your technical data.

Social Media

In addition to our website, Lentz uses some social media tools to interact with our customers and other individuals. Social media is used to publicize Lentz products and services, and to engage with members of the public. Social media users should know that our privacy policies do not apply to social media, and we encourage you to read the privacy policies of all social media sites or services carefully before deciding to use them.
Links to Other Sites
Our website contains links to websites of other companies or organizations. When you follow a link to another website, you will leave the Lentz site and your website interactions are no longer protected by our Privacy Policy. Lentz is not responsible for, and does not endorse, the privacy policies or practices of any third party websites linked to our site.
Our Privacy Standards
The security of your information is important to us. We have undertaken commercially reasonable efforts to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information. However, due to the inherent privacy risks, we cannot guaranty the security of any information you provide to us on our website. By using our website, you accept all risks associated with any information provided or obtained, including the risk that your information may be intercepted in transit, and you agree that we will not be liable for the unauthorized access, use or disclosure of your information. Lentz authorizes only the use of personal information in accordance with federal/state law, including the CAN-SPAM Act, Telephone Consumer Protection Act and applicable privacy laws, as well as Lentz’ own privacy standards.
Changes to Our Privacy Policy
We have the discretion to update our Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will update the Privacy Policy date at the bottom of this page. We encourage website users to regularly check this page for any changes to our website privacy practices. All users have the responsibility to review this Privacy Policy and to be aware of any policy modifications or limitations.
Your Acceptance of Our Terms of Use
By using the Lentz website, you acknowledge your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and your agreement with our terms of use. If you do not agree with any term of this Privacy Policy, you do not have permission to our website, and we ask that you refrain from using this website or providing us with any personal information.
Contacting Us
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or if you would like to opt-out of email or other communications or report a privacy issue, please contact us at [jschreiber@lentzmilling.com] or write to us at:

Attn: Webmaster
Lentz
2045 North 11th Street
P.O. Box 13159
Reading, PA 19612-3159

Privacy Policy